Willis Towers Watson Management (Gibraltar) Limited

Name   Willis Towers Watson Management (Gibraltar) Limited
Address PO Box 708
Suite 827 Europort
Europort Road
Gibraltar
Telephone 20051801
Fax 20062732
Email derren.vincent@willistowerswatson.com
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 5449
Incorporation Date 24/04/1981

Other names

  • Previous Name - Capacity Resources (Gibraltar) Limited
  • Previous Name - Willis Corroon Management (Gibraltar) Limited
  • Previous Name - Willis Management (Gibraltar) Limited
  • Previous Name - Willis Wrightson (Gibraltar) Limited

Permissions

  • Insurance Managers

    • IX Insurance Manager.
      • Restricted to managing only insurance companies licensed under the Insurance Companies Act.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.