White Shield Insurance Company Limited* (20 June 2016)

Name   White Shield Insurance Company Limited* (20 June 2016)
Address PO Box 708
Suite 827 Europort
Europort Road
Gibraltar
Telephone 20074015
Fax 20074016
Email derren.vincent@willistowerswatson.com
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 984
Incorporation Date 24/08/1968

Other names

  • Previous Name - White Shield Insurance Company Limited

Permissions

  • No longer authorised to enter into new contracts of insurance or renew existing contracts of insurance
  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 6 Ships.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 11 Aircraft liability.
    • 12 Liability for ships.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 14 Credit.
    • 15 Suretyship.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 6 Ships.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 11 Aircraft liability.
    • 12 Liability for ships.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 15 Suretyship.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.