Watford Insurance Company Europe Limited

Name   Watford Insurance Company Europe Limited
Address PO Box 1338
First Floor Grand Ocean Plaza
Ocean Village
Gibraltar
Telephone 20074570
Fax
Email info@quest.gi
Website
Legal Form Private Limited Company
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 112869
Incorporation Date 07/04/2015

Other names

  • Previous Name - Welwyn Insurance Company Limited

Permissions

  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.
  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.