W Capital Management (Gibraltar) Limited

Name   W Capital Management (Gibraltar) Limited
Address Suite 205 Neptune House
Marina Bay
Gibraltar
Telephone 20045927
Fax 20045952
Email info@wcap.gi
Website http://www.wcap.gi
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 68692
Incorporation Date

Other names

  • Previous Name - Investor Services (Gibraltar) Limited

Permissions

  • Authorised AIFM

    • B1 Investment management - portfolio management
    • B2 Investment management - risk management
    • B4 Administration: Customer inquiries
    • B5 Administration: Valuation and pricing, including tax returns
    • B6 Administration: Regulatory compliance monitoring
    • B12 Marketing
    • B14 Management of Portfolios of Investments
    • B15 Non-core: Provision of investment advice
    • B17 Non-core: Reception and transmission of orders in relation to financial instruments

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.