The Royal Bank of Scotland International Limited

Name   The Royal Bank of Scotland International Limited
Address PO Box 707
57/63 Line Wall Road
Gibraltar
Telephone 20077737
Fax 20074557
Email
Website
Legal Form Private Limited Company
Country of Incorporation Jersey
Incorporation Number 2304
Incorporation Date 14/07/1966

Other names

  • Trading Name - Natwest
  • Trading Name - NatWest International
  • Trading Name - RBS International

Permissions

  • Bank

    • 1 Acceptance of deposits and other repayable funds from the public.
    • 2 Lending.
    • 3 Financial leasing.
    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Payment Services) Regulations 2018.
    • 5 Issuing and administering other means of payment (e.g. travellers' cheques and bankers' drafts) insofar as this activity is not covered by paragraph 4.
    • 6 Guarantees and commitments.
    • 8 Participation in share issues and the provision of services relating to such issues.
    • 9 Advice to undertakings on capital structure, industrial strategy and related questions and advice and services relating to mergers and the purchase of undertakings.
    • 10 Money broking.
    • 11 Portfolio management and advice.
    • 12 Safekeeping and administration of securities.
    • 13 Credit references services.
    • 14 Safe custody services.
  • Collective Investment Scheme Depositary

    • V(b) Collective Investment Scheme Depositary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.
    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Investment Services

    • I Investment Dealer.
    • II(b) Collective Investment Scheme Intermediary.
    • IV Investment Adviser.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.