Taurus Insurance Services Limited

Name   Taurus Insurance Services Limited
Address Unit 2.2.09
Block 2
Eurotowers
Gibraltar
Gibraltar
Telephone 20042780
Fax
Email office@taurus.gi
Website http://https://www.taurus.gi
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 88985
Incorporation Date 18/08/2003

Other names

  • Trading Name - Switched On Insurance
  • Previous Name - Taurus Services Limited
  • Trading Name - Trusted Insurances

Permissions

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.