Sovereign Asset Management Limited

Name   Sovereign Asset Management Limited
Address PO Box 564
Suite 2B 143 Main Street
Gibraltar
Telephone 20041054
Fax 20041036
Email
Website http://www.sovereigngroup.com
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 74253
Incorporation Date 31/03/2000

Other names

  • Trading Name - Sovereign Wealth

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Taking up or pursuing insurance distribution - LIFE (Insurance Distribution)
    • Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C. (MiFID)
    • Execution of orders on behalf of clients. (MiFID)
    • Portfolio Management. (MiFID)
    • Investment advice. (MiFID)
    • Advising on personal or occupational pension schemes
  • Authorisations (MiFID)

  • (Unspecified)

    • II(b) Collective Investment Scheme Intermediary.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.