Skyfire Insurance Company Limited

Name   Skyfire Insurance Company Limited
Address 5/5 Crutchett's Ramp
Gibraltar
Telephone 20077065
Fax 20062285
Email enquiries@skyfireinsurance.gi
Website http://www.skyfireinsurance.com
Legal Form Private Limited Company
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 99263
Incorporation Date 06/08/2007

Other names

  • Previous Name - First Central Insurance Company Limited
  • Trading Name - Skyfire
  • Previous Name - Skyfire (International) Limited
  • Previous Name - Skyfire Insurance Company Limited

Permissions

  • General Business

    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
    • 18 Assistance.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
    • 18 Assistance.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.