Quick-Sure Insurance Limited

Name   Quick-Sure Insurance Limited
Address PO Box 1338
First Floor Grand Ocean Plaza
Ocean Village
Gibraltar
Telephone 20042902
Fax 20042903
Email info@arbi.gi
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 87580
Incorporation Date 26/02/2003

Other names

  • Previous Name - ARB Insurance Company Limited

Permissions

  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.