PTI Insurance Company Limited *(3 March 2016)

Name   PTI Insurance Company Limited *(3 March 2016)
Address Montagu Pavilion
8-10 Queensway
Gibraltar
Telephone
Fax 20077105
Email lisa.casemore@stmfidecs.gi
Website http://www.pti.gi
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 33927
Incorporation Date 26/09/1989

Other names

  • Trading Name - Astrenska Europe
  • Trading Name - Professional Travel Insurance
  • Previous Name - Professional Travel Insurance Company Limited
  • Previous Name - PTI Insurance Company Limited

Permissions

  • No longer authorised to enter into new contracts of insurance or renew existing contracts of insurance
  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
    • 18 Assistance.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
    • 18 Assistance.
  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
    • 18 Assistance.
  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
    • 18 Assistance.
  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
    • 18 Assistance.
  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
    • 18 Assistance.
  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
    • 18 Assistance.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.