Prepaid Services Company Limited

Name   Prepaid Services Company Limited
Address Unit 3.01 World Trade Centre
Bayside Road
Gibraltar
Telephone
Fax
Email
Website
Legal Form Private Limited Company
Country of Incorporation United Kingdom
Incorporation Number
Incorporation Date

Other names

  • Trading Name - My Paysafecard
  • Trading Name - Paysafe Cash
  • Trading Name - Paysafecard
  • Trading Name - Paysafecard MasterCard

Permissions

The firm is authorised to carry out services in Gibraltar from the following countries:

The firm is authorised to carry out services in Gibraltar from the following countries:

  • Payment Services Activities

    • 3 Execution of payment transactions, including transfers of funds on a payment account with the user's payment service provider or with another payment service provider.
    • 5 Issuing and/or acquiring of payment instruments.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.