Moneycorp Bank Limited

Name   Moneycorp Bank Limited
Address 7b King's Yard Lane
Gibraltar
Telephone 22255600
Fax
Email abigail.gries@moneycorp.com
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 113151
Incorporation Date 19/06/2015

Other names

  • Previous Name - Moneycorp Bank
  • Previous Name - TTTcorp Services Limited

Permissions

  • Bank

    • 1 Acceptance of deposits and other repayable funds from the public.
    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Payment Services) Regulations 2018.
    • 7b Foreign exchange.
    • 15 Electronic money.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:


* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.