Lloyds Money Fund Limited

Name   Lloyds Money Fund Limited
Address 11-12 Esplanade
St Helier
Jersey
JE2 3QA
Telephone
Fax
Email
Website
Legal Form Public Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Jersey
Incorporation Number
Incorporation Date 03/11/1983

Other names

  • Previous Name - Lloyds International Money Market Fund Limited
  • Previous Name - Lloyds TSB Money Fund Limited

Permissions

  • Recognised Fund

    • 2 Recognised Foreign Scheme (Section 40).

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.