Leeds Building Society

Name   Leeds Building Society
Address 1st Floor Heritage House
235 Main Street
Gibraltar
Telephone 20050602
Fax 20047838
Email gibraltar@leedsbuildingsociety.com
Website
Legal Form Mutual
Country of Incorporation United Kingdom
Incorporation Number
Incorporation Date

Other names

  • Previous Name - Leeds & Holbeck Building Society

Permissions

The firm is authorised to carry out services in Gibraltar from the following countries:

  • Bank

    • 1 Acceptance of deposits and other repayable funds from the public.
    • 2 Lending.
    • 4 Payment services as defined in the Financial Services (EEA) (Payment Services) Regulations 2010.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in Gibraltar from the following countries:

  • Insurance Mediation

    • 1 Insurance Mediation.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.