Landmark Capital LP

Name   Landmark Capital LP
Address Suite 204 Neptune House
Marina Bay
Gibraltar
Telephone
Fax
Email
Website
Legal Form Limited Partnership
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 96
Incorporation Date

Other names

  • Trading Name - Landmark Capital LP

Permissions

  • Authorisations

    • 3 Investment arranger (portfolio manager).
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.