Insure The Box Limited

Name   Insure The Box Limited
Address Suite 842 Europort
Europort Road
Gibraltar
Telephone 21621308
Fax 21621301
Email andy.haynes@insurethebox.com
Website
Legal Form Private Limited Company
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 102568
Incorporation Date

Other names

  • Trading Name - covergirl
  • Trading Name - Drive Like A Girl
  • Trading Name - duck2water
  • Trading Name - Hoot Car Insurance
  • Previous Name - Insure The Box (Gibraltar) Limited
  • Trading Name - InsureTheBox

Permissions

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.