IDT Financial Services Limited

Name   IDT Financial Services Limited
Address 57/63 Line Wall Road
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone 20079616
Fax 20079639
Email info@idtfinance.com
Website http://idtfinance.com
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 95716
Incorporation Date 04/01/2006

Other names

  • Trading Name - IDT Finance

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

  • Service (Banking)

    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 2, paragraph 17 of the Financial Services Act 2019
    • 15 Electronic money.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Bank

    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Payment Services) Regulations 2018.
  • E-money

    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Bank

    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Payment Services) Regulations 2018.
  • E-money

    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Bank

    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Payment Services) Regulations 2018.
  • E-money

    • 15 Electronic money.
  • E-money

    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Payment Services) Regulations 2018.
    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Bank

  • E-money

    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Bank

    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Payment Services) Regulations 2018.
  • E-money

    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Bank

  • E-money

    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Bank

  • E-money

    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Bank

    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Payment Services) Regulations 2018.
  • E-money

    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Bank

    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Payment Services) Regulations 2018.
  • E-money

    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Bank

    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Payment Services) Regulations 2018.
  • E-money

    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Bank

    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Payment Services) Regulations 2018.
  • E-money

    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Bank

    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Payment Services) Regulations 2018.
  • E-money

    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Bank

    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Payment Services) Regulations 2018.
  • E-money

    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Bank

    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Payment Services) Regulations 2018.
  • E-money

  • Bank

  • E-money

    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Bank

    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Payment Services) Regulations 2018.
  • E-money

    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Bank

    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Payment Services) Regulations 2018.
  • E-money

    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Bank

  • E-money

    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Bank

    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Payment Services) Regulations 2018.
  • E-money

    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Bank

    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Payment Services) Regulations 2018.
  • E-money

    • 15 Electronic money.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.