Ibex Insurance Services Limited

Name   Ibex Insurance Services Limited
Address 68 Irish Town
Gibraltar
Telephone 20077822
Fax 20077823
Email ibex@ibexinsure.com
Website http://www.ibexinsure.com
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 77247
Incorporation Date 13/10/2000

Other names

  • Trading Name - Ibex Insurance
  • Trading Name - Trafalgar Insurance Brokers

Permissions

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.
    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.