Hyperion Wealth Management Limited

Name   Hyperion Wealth Management Limited
Address 1st Floor 92 Irish Town
Gibraltar
Telephone 20064704
Fax 20051429
Email prisso@hyperion.gi
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 104336
Incorporation Date

Other names

  • Previous Name - Hyperion Limited

Permissions

  • Authorisations

    • 3 Investment arranger (portfolio manager).
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Non-Core Services

    • 5 Investment research and financial analysis or other forms of general recommendation relating to transactions in financial instruments.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Non-Core Services

    • 5 Investment research and financial analysis or other forms of general recommendation relating to transactions in financial instruments.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Non-Core Services

    • 5 Investment research and financial analysis or other forms of general recommendation relating to transactions in financial instruments.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Non-Core Services

    • 5 Investment research and financial analysis or other forms of general recommendation relating to transactions in financial instruments.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Non-Core Services

    • 5 Investment research and financial analysis or other forms of general recommendation relating to transactions in financial instruments.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Non-Core Services

    • 5 Investment research and financial analysis or other forms of general recommendation relating to transactions in financial instruments.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Non-Core Services

    • 5 Investment research and financial analysis or other forms of general recommendation relating to transactions in financial instruments.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.