Horizon Insurance Company Limited* (31 December 2016)

Name   Horizon Insurance Company Limited* (31 December 2016)
Address First Floor Grand Ocean Plaza
Ocean Village
Gibraltar
Telephone 20061140
Fax 20051350
Email enquiries@horizon.gi
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 102260
Incorporation Date 31/03/2009

Other names

  • Previous Name - Horizon Insurance Company Limited
  • Previous Name - Octagon Holdings Limited
  • Previous Name - Octagon Insurance Company Limited

Permissions

  • No longer authorised to enter into new contracts of insurance or renew existing contracts of insurance
  • General Business

    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.