GSX Limited

Name   GSX Limited
Address Suite 834 Europort
Europort Road
Gibraltar
Telephone 20067822
Fax 20067821
Email info@gsx.gi
Website
Legal Form Private Limited Company
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 108156
Incorporation Date

Other names

  • Trading Name - Gibraltar Stock Exchange

Permissions

  • The firm is restricted to acting as a listing exchange, specifically to the listing of open-ended funds, closed-ended funds and debt, derivative and asset-backed securities only
  • The firm is restricted to acting as a listing exchange, specifically to the listing of open-ended funds only.
  • The firm is restricted to acting as a listing exchange, specifically to the listing of open-ended funds, closed-ended funds and debt, derivative and asset-backed securities only
  • The firm is restricted to acting as a listing exchange, specifically to the listing of open-ended funds only.
  • Exchanges and Clearing Houses

    • X Stock Exchange (non-trading)

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.