Gibraltar Asset Management Limited

Name   Gibraltar Asset Management Limited
Address World Trade Center
6 Bayside Road
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone 20075181
Fax 00 44 8704601801
Email gam@gam.gi
Website http://www.gam.gi
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 18064
Incorporation Date 19/10/1987

Other names

  • Trading Name - Gibraltar Asset Management

Permissions

  • Firm is not permitted to provide services to Collective Investment Schemes without the FSC's prior approval.
  • Authorisations

    • 3 Investment arranger (portfolio manager).
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.
  • Core Services

    • 1 Reception and transmission of orders in relation to one or more of the Instruments listed in section C.
    • 2 Execution of orders on behalf of clients.
    • 4 Portfolio Management.
    • 5 Investment advice.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.