Finsbury Trust & Corporate Services Limited

Name   Finsbury Trust & Corporate Services Limited
Address PO Box 472
Suites 7b & 8b Leanse Place
50 Town Range
Gibraltar
Telephone 20040000
Fax 20040404
Email admin@finsburytrust.com
Website http://www.finsburytrust.com
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 13303
Incorporation Date 26/09/1986

Other names

  • Trading Name - Finsbury Trust
  • Previous Name - Mutual Management Corporate Services Limited
  • Previous Name - Mutual Trust Management (Gibraltar) Limited
  • Previous Name - Riggs Valmet Corporate Services Limited
  • Previous Name - Valmet Corporate Services Limited

Permissions

  • Controlled Activities

    • VII Professional Trustee.
      Please note companies engaged in the activity of professional trusteeship licensed under the Act are allowed to provide company management services without a Class VIII licence.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.