Finsbury Fund Services Limited

Name   Finsbury Fund Services Limited
Address Suites 7b & 8b Leanse Place
50 Town Range
Gibraltar
Telephone 20040000
Fax 20040404
Email bcuby@finsburytrust.com
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 9057
Incorporation Date 19/04/1985

Other names

  • Previous Name - Finsbury Administrators Limited
  • Previous Name - Riggs Valmet Fund Administation Limited
  • Previous Name - Riggs Valmet Investment Management Limited
  • Previous Name - Valmet Fund Administration Limited
  • Previous Name - Valmet Investment Management Limited

Permissions

  • Collective Investment Scheme Administrator

    • V(c) Collective Investment Scheme Administrator.
      • Restricted to the provision of services to Patron Capital GP IV Limited, Patron Capital LP III and Patron Capital III Scotland LP

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.