ECS International Trustees (Gibraltar) Limited

Name   ECS International Trustees (Gibraltar) Limited
Address PO Box 398
Suite C Ground Floor Neptune House
Marina Bay
Gibraltar
Telephone 20076513
Fax 20079523
Email mail@ecsinter.gi
Website http://www.ecsinter.gi
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 6840
Incorporation Date 07/02/1983

Other names

  • Previous Name - European Trustees & Nominees (Gib) Limited

Permissions

  • Controlled Activities

    • VII Professional Trustee.
      Please note companies engaged in the activity of professional trusteeship licensed under the Act are allowed to provide company management services without a Class VIII licence.
  • Pensions

    • XVI Personal Pension Scheme Controller.
      • FSC0093B/5 - ECS International Personal Pension Plan
      • FSC0093B/1 - Athena QROPS
      • FSC0093B/2 - ECS International QROPS

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.