Derwent Insurance Limited* (2 December 2015)

Name   Derwent Insurance Limited* (2 December 2015)
Address PO Box 708
Suite 827 Europort
Europort Road
Gibraltar
Telephone 20051801
Fax 20062732
Email
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 94352
Incorporation Date 10/03/2005

Other names

  • Previous Name - Derwent Insurance Limited

Permissions

  • No longer authorised to enter into new contracts of insurance or renew existing contracts of insurance
  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 18 Assistance.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 18 Assistance.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.