CFE Limited

Name   CFE Limited
Address 1st Floor - Unit 1.23
World Trade Center
6 Bayside Road
Gibraltar
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone
Fax
Email
Website
Legal Form Private Limited Company
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 116637
Incorporation Date 23/10/2017

Other names

  • Trading Name - Coinfloor

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Providing distributed ledger technology services
      • The firm is authorised to use distributed ledger technology for storing or transmitting value belonging to others in connection with: (I) The operation of a secondary market venue for trading virtual assets; (II) The provision of custody services.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.