Castle Trust & Management Services Limited

Name   Castle Trust & Management Services Limited
Address PO Box 777
Suite 932 Europort
Europort Road
Gibraltar
Telephone 20040466
Fax 20043370
Email info@castletrustgroup.com
Website http://www.castletrustgroup.com
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 46030
Incorporation Date 06/08/1992

Other names

  • Trading Name - Andromeda Retirement Annuity Trust Scheme
  • Trading Name - Andromeda Trustees
  • Trading Name - Castle Services Group
  • Trading Name - Castle Trust Group
  • Trading Name - Castlesecondopinion.com
  • Trading Name - Cornhill Retirement Annuity Trust Scheme
  • Trading Name - Cornhill Trustees
  • Trading Name - Cygnet Retirement Annuity Trust Scheme
  • Trading Name - Cygnet Trustees
  • Trading Name - Diamond QNUPS
  • Trading Name - Diamond QROPS
  • Trading Name - Equus Diamond QROPS
  • Trading Name - Equus Gold QROPS
  • Trading Name - Equus Platinum QROPS
  • Trading Name - Equus Retirement Annuity Trust Scheme
  • Trading Name - Equus Silver QROPS
  • Trading Name - Equus Silver Retirement Annuity Trust Scheme
  • Trading Name - Fortress Retirement Annuity Trust Scheme
  • Trading Name - Fortress Trustees
  • Trading Name - Gold QNUPS
  • Trading Name - Gold QROPS
  • Trading Name - High Street Trustees
  • Trading Name - Metro Retirement Annuity Trust Scheme
  • Trading Name - Metro Trustees
  • Trading Name - Platinum QNUPS
  • Trading Name - Platinum QROPS
  • Trading Name - Resort Group Trustees
  • Trading Name - S Knight Trustees
  • Trading Name - Silver QNUPS
  • Trading Name - Silver QROPS
  • Trading Name - VIP QROPS

Permissions

  • Controlled Activities

    • VII Professional Trustee.
      Please note companies engaged in the activity of professional trusteeship licensed under the Act are allowed to provide company management services without a Class VIII licence.
  • Pensions

    • XVI Personal Pension Scheme Controller.
      • FSC0229B/4 - Cornhill Retirement Annuity Trust Scheme
      • FSC0229B/9 - Metro Retirement Annuity Trust Scheme
      • FSC0229B/6 - Equus Retirement Annuity Trust Scheme
      • FSC0229B/3 - Centurion Retirement Annuity Trust Scheme
      • FSC0229B/1 - Abacus Retirement Annuity Trust Scheme

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.