Capurro Insurance & Investments Limited

Name   Capurro Insurance & Investments Limited
Address 20 Line Wall Road
Gibraltar
Telephone 20040850
Fax 20040851
Email info@capurroinsurance.com
Website http://www.capurroinsurance.com
Legal Form Public Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 59715
Incorporation Date 14/11/1996

Other names

  • Previous Name - AM Capurro & Sons Limited

Permissions

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.
    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Investment Services

    • IV Investment Adviser.
      • Restricted to investment advice in respect of long term insurance contracts as defined in paragraph 10 of Schedule 1 of the Financial Services (Investment & Fiduciary Services) Act.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.
    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.
    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.
    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.
    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.