Blacktower Financial Management (International) Limited

Name   Blacktower Financial Management (International) Limited
Address PO Box 1354
Suites 34 & 43
Victoria House
26 Main Street
Gibraltar
Telephone 20042353
Fax 20042953
Email robert.mancera@blacktowerfm.com
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 87309
Incorporation Date 23/01/2003

Other names

  • Trading Name - Beacon Global Wealth Management
  • Trading Name - Blacktower Wealth Management Advisers
  • Trading Name - Expat Wealth Advice/BFMI
  • Trading Name - Genesis Wealth Management/BFMI
  • Trading Name - Harrison Brook/BFMI
  • Trading Name - How2Yacht Financial Service/BFMI
  • Trading Name - Lombard Street/BFMI
  • Trading Name - Mathstone Financial Management/BFMI
  • Trading Name - Nexus Global
  • Trading Name - Scottsdale Overseas
  • Trading Name - SJB Global/BFMI
  • Trading Name - Speed Financial Solutions
  • Trading Name - W1 Europe / BFMI

Permissions

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Investment Services

    • II(b) Collective Investment Scheme Intermediary.
    • IV Investment Adviser.
      • Restricted to life assurance products.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Investment Services

    • IV Investment Adviser.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.
    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.
    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.
    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.