BlackRock Offshore Balanced Portfolio Fund

Name   BlackRock Offshore Balanced Portfolio Fund
Address
Telephone
Fax
Email
Website
Legal Form Investment Company with Variable Capital
Country of Incorporation Isle of Man
Incorporation Number
Incorporation Date 08/05/1973

Other names

  • Previous Name - Mercury Isle of Man Fund
  • Previous Name - Merrill Lynch Offshore Balanced Portfolio Fund
  • Previous Name - The Mercury International Portfolio
  • Previous Name - The Mercury Offshore Balanced Portfolio
  • Previous Name - Unicorn Isle of Man Trust

Permissions

  • Recognised Fund

    • 2 Recognised Foreign Scheme (Section 40).

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.