Arriva Insurance Company (Gibraltar) Limited* (8 July 2014)

Name   Arriva Insurance Company (Gibraltar) Limited* (8 July 2014)
Address Suite 913 Europort
Europort Road
Gibraltar
Telephone 20043882
Fax 20075655
Email dermot.a.finnerty@aon.gi
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 95523
Incorporation Date 17/11/2005

Other names

  • Previous Name - Arriva Insurance Company (Gibraltar) Limited

Permissions

  • No longer authorised to enter into new contracts of insurance or renew existing contracts of insurance
  • General Business

    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 4 Railway rolling stock.
    • 6 Ships.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 12 Liability for ships.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 4 Railway rolling stock.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
  • General Business

    • 4 Railway rolling stock.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
  • General Business

    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 4 Railway rolling stock.
    • 6 Ships.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 12 Liability for ships.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
  • General Business

    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 4 Railway rolling stock.
    • 6 Ships.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 12 Liability for ships.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
  • General Business

    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 4 Railway rolling stock.
    • 6 Ships.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 12 Liability for ships.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
  • General Business

    • 4 Railway rolling stock.
    • 6 Ships.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 12 Liability for ships.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
  • General Business

    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 4 Railway rolling stock.
    • 6 Ships.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 12 Liability for ships.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
  • General Business

    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 4 Railway rolling stock.
    • 6 Ships.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 12 Liability for ships.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
  • General Business

    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 4 Railway rolling stock.
    • 6 Ships.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 12 Liability for ships.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.