Anglo Swiss Fiduciary Services Limited

Name   Anglo Swiss Fiduciary Services Limited
Address PO Box 441
Suite 925a Europort
Europort Road
Gibraltar
Telephone 20070318
Fax 20044422
Email aswiss@angloswiss.gi
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 9724
Incorporation Date 08/08/1985

Other names

  • Previous Name - Anglo Swiss Fiduciary Trust Limited
  • Previous Name - The Swiss Fiduciary Trust Company Limited

Permissions

  • Controlled Activities

    • VII Professional Trustee.
      Please note companies engaged in the activity of professional trusteeship licensed under the Act are allowed to provide company management services without a Class VIII licence.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.