Acromas Insurance Company Limited

Name   Acromas Insurance Company Limited
Address PO Box 708
Suite 827 Europort
Europort Road
Gibraltar
Telephone 20051801
Fax
Email andrew.button@saga.co.uk
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 88716
Incorporation Date 16/07/2003

Other names

  • Trading Name - AA Claims
  • Trading Name - Saga Claims
  • Previous Name - Saga Insurance Company Limited

Permissions

  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
    • 18 Assistance.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
    • 18 Assistance.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
    • 17 Legal expenses.
    • 18 Assistance.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.